The Legal stuff

Privacy policies.

General Privacy Policy

Money Bro Pty Ltd (“MoneyBro“) operates moneybro.com.au and may operate other websites. It is MoneyBro’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our websites.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, MoneyBro collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. MoneyBro’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how MoneyBro’s visitors use its website. From time to time, MoneyBro may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

MoneyBro also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on eMotor.com.au blogs/sites. MoneyBro only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below, except that commenter IP addresses and email addresses are visible and disclosed to the administrators of the blog/site where the comment was left.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to MoneyBro’s websites choose to interact with MoneyBro in ways that require MoneyBro to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that MoneyBro gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who enquire about our services to provide their name, phone number, and email address. Those who engage in transactions with MoneyBro are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, MoneyBro collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfil the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with MoneyBro. MoneyBro does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Aggregated Statistics

MoneyBro may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its websites. MoneyBro may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, MoneyBro does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

MoneyBro discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on MoneyBro’s behalf or to provide services available at MoneyBro’s websites, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using MoneyBro’s websites, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. MoneyBro will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, MoneyBro discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when MoneyBro believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of MoneyBro, third parties or the public at large. If you are a registered user of a MoneyBro website and have supplied your email address, MoneyBro may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with MoneyBro and our products. If you send us a request (for example via email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. MoneyBro takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. MoneyBro uses cookies to help MoneyBro identify and track visitors, their usage of MoneyBro website, and their website access preferences. MoneyBro visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using MoneyBro’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of MoneyBro’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

Business Transfers

If MoneyBro, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that MoneyBro goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of MoneyBro may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Ads

Ads appearing on any of our websites may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by MoneyBro and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, MoneyBro may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in MoneyBro’s sole discretion. MoneyBro encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. If you have a MoneyBro account, you might also receive an alert informing you of these changes. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.


Finance Privacy Policy

Credit Guide

 
Thank you for considering doing business with Money Bro Pty Ltd. We are a Representative of a licensed provider of credit assistance under the National Consumer Credit Protection Act 2009. This document provides you with information about us, our Licensee with whom you are dealing and the services we provide.
Licensee’s business name: QED Credit Services Pty Ltd ACN 147 272 295
Licensee’s address: 31 Ardentallen Road, Enoggera, QLD 4051
Licensee’s phone number: 1300 817 662
Licensee’s email address: admin@pursuitbrokers.com.au
Australian Credit Licence number: 387856
 
Our Licensee has authorised Money Bro Pty Ltd as their Credit Representative:
Representative’s business name: Money Bro Pty Ltd ACN: 622 812 739
Representative’s address: 19 Chelmsford Street, Williamstown North, Victoria 3016
Representative’s phone numbers Office: 1800 849 179
Representative’s email address: info@moneybro.com.au
Business Credit Representative Number: 509959
 
If you are looking for consumer credit products, our role is to help you find a product that suits you. That process involves talking to you to understand your requirements and objectives in seeking credit, as well as understanding your financial position. Our assistance process We are required by law to ensure that any credit product with which we assist you can be deemed “not unsuitable” for you. In simple terms, this means that the product fits your needs and that you can afford to meet the financial repayments.
To establish this, we need to:
 Make enquiries with you as to your needs;
 Make enquiries with you as to your financial position; and
 Collect evidence from you to verify your financial position.
 
Once we have done this, we will then use our broking expertise to find a product in the market place that you can afford and that meets your needs. We can provide you with a report – called a Preliminary Assessment – on how we determined that any loan we assisted you with was not unsuitable for you. You may request this report up to seven years after we provided you with this assistance.
 
With what products do we provide assistance? In the past 3 months, the top 6 lenders that our clients have been placed with are: 1. Finance 1 2. Latitude Financial Services 3. Money 3 4. Liberty Financial 5. Greenlight Auto Finance 6. Loan U
 
This is not to say that we will only deal with these lenders, it is simply that the products these lenders offer have been most suitable to our most recent clients. Your case may be different and we would look at your needs separately and independently of the above list.
 
How do our Credit Representatives get paid? Our Credit Representatives are paid a commission directly from the lender. The lender may pay them a percentage amount upon settlement of your loan and may also pay them an ongoing percentage amount for the life of your loan. These amounts are paid to the Credit Representative by the lender and ARE NOT payable by you. If you are interested and want an estimate of what the commission payment will be and how it is worked out, please just ask us or our Credit Representative and we will be only too glad to provide you with this information. Our Credit Representative may also charge you a direct fee of between {330} and {1200} for their services. The fee payable will depend on the complexity of your situation but will be separately disclosed to you in the Credit Quote that our Credit Representative will provide for your signoff before proceeding with actually assisting you. In any case, the fee will be no greater than {1200}.
 
What if you are not happy with our services? At Money Bro Pty Ltd, we always work hard to build strong and lasting relationships with our valued customers. By listening to your feedback, not only can we address any immediate concerns you may have, we will also continually improve our products and services. We know there are times when you may wish to compliment us on something we have done well and other times when you may wish to tell us we have not met your expectations. If, for any reason, you do not feel that you have received the highest standard of care from us, we encourage you to share this with us. We have developed a process that we believe makes it easy for you to tell us of your concerns and for them to be addressed quickly and fairly. You can contact us by whichever of the following means best suits you:
 Complaints Manager
 QED Credit Services Pty Ltd
 31 Ardentallen Road, Enoggera, QLD, 4051
 admin@qedrisk.com.au
 Phone: 1300 817 662
 
If you choose to contact us by mail or email, please make sure you provide as much detail as possible about your complaint. We will try to deal with your complaint on the spot. However, if this is not possible, we will write to you to acknowledge your complaint within 24 hours of receipt. We will ensure we treat you fairly and will work to resolve your complaint as soon as possible. In the rare event we are still investigating your complaint after 30 days we will write to you to explain why and to let you know when we expect to have completed our investigation. When we have completed our investigation we will write to let you know the outcome and the reasons for our decision. Taking it further We hope that you will be satisfied with how we deal with your complaint.
 
However, if your concerns remain unresolved, or you have not heard from us within 30 days, then you can have your complaint heard by our external disputes resolution scheme, AFCA, an independent party.
 
You can contact AFCA at: Australian Financial Complaints Authority Limited GPO Box 3 Melbourne, VIC 3001 T: 1800 931 678 F: 03 9613 6399 E: info@afca.org.au
 
How we manage your information Collection and use of your information «Money Bro Pty Ltd» and its representatives will only seek to collect necessary information from you in order to provide you with the credit assistance you have sought from us. We may also use this information for purposes associated with our services such as follow-up calls to assist you. In some cases, we may seek to collect credit information about you. If we do this, it will only be from an Australian Credit Reporting Body and only with your consent, which we will ask you to provide by signing the form over the page. We receive services to support the broking services we give you.
 
We receive aggregation services from NFC Aggregation [and compliance services from our Licensee, QED Credit Services]. Sometimes they collect personal information about customers to manage customer enquiries or complaints, commission payments or file reviews. If you want to find out how they manage your personal information, please click on the link below:
https://www.natfin.com.au/contact-us
https://www.qedrisk.com.au/privacy-policy
 
In certain circumstances, we may also be required to collect sensitive information (such as health information) on behalf of the lender in the course of giving you credit assistance.
 
Disclosure of personal information «Money Bro Pty Ltd» and its representatives will never unnecessarily exchange your personal or business information with any third party for any reason, unless compelled by force of law. However, in order to assist you, we may be required to provide your personal information to certain organisations. If your information is not provided, we may be unable to assist you.
 
The types of organisations include:
 Lenders
 Our Licensee
 Mortgage insurers
 Other mortgage intermediaries
 Valuers
 Other organisations that assist us such as printers, mailing houses, car dealerships , car brokers, lawyers, debt collectors, accountants and other auditors
 
In certain, specific cases our Licensee may contract an external audit service provider to ensure we are meeting our obligations and commitments to you under the National Consumer Credit Protection Act 2009 and this service provider may disclose your personal information to its team in India. You can be assured that we have full legal access to that overseas service provider as if they were domiciled in Australia, as required by the Privacy Act 1988.  
 
Access and alterations to your personal information You can gain access to your personal or company information or advise alterations to that information by contacting our office: Contact Person: Seipepa Tasi
Address: 19 Chelmsford Street, Williamstown North, Victoria, 3016
Email: pepa@moneybro.com.au
 
Information which is easily accessible will be provided to you free of charge. However, information which is more difficult to access may have a fee associated with the request. You can also contact us for more detailed information on how we collect, handle and secure your personal information.
 
In certain cases Money Bro may provide your personal details to vehicle supply partners to assist you in sourcing a vehicle. Current partners include but are not limited to, 1 Stop Car and Finance, Cars 24, Emotor Group, Drive Wholesale.   
 
Marketing From time to time, «Money Bro Pty Ltd» may contact you with information about products from either ourselves or our industry affiliates that we believe may interest you. To opt-out of receiving such information, simply let us know by contacting us directly using the office details above.
 
Security of your personal information «Money Bro Pty Ltd» takes reasonable steps to ensure the security of your personal or company information from unauthorised access, theft or modification. Feedback on the handling of your personal information Should you be unsatisfied in the manner in which «Money Bro Pty Ltd» has handled your personal information please contact us (per details listed above). We will take all necessary steps to investigate and address your concerns.
 
If the issue you have raised is not resolved to your satisfaction you should contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at: Ph: 1300 363 992 email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au Mail: GPO Box 5218, Sydney, NSW 2001.
 
If you wish to view a copy of our full Privacy Policy, contact us on the details above. You can learn more about the Privacy Act and your rights at www.privacy.gov.au
 
Your Privacy Consent Money Bro Pty Ltd 19 Chelmsford Street, Williamstown North, Victoria, 3016 1800 849 179 Australian Credit Representative Number 509959 Acting as an authorised Representative of Pursuit Broker Services Australian Credit License number 387856. Money Bro Pty Ltd seeks to gain credit information about you from a Credit Reporting Body (CRB). We may use this information in the course of our providing credit assistance to you. By signing the form below, you appoint us as your agent to act as an “access seeker” and obtain your credit information from a CRB on your behalf. If you do not consent to us doing this, do not sign the form below. However, if you do not sign the consent, we may be unable to provide credit assistance or other services to you. This consent form is intended to be read in conjunction with our Privacy Policy, detailed overleaf. Authority to act as your Agent for the collection of credit information I hereby appoint Money Bro Pty Ltd as my Agent for the purpose of obtaining my credit information from a Credit Reporting Body.
 
PRIVACY DISCLOSURE STATEMENT & CONSENT Overview National Finance Choice Pty Ltd, ABN 95 156 544 464, Australian Credit Licence 423002, a subsidiary of McMillan Shakespeare Limited ACN 107 233 983, (‘we’, ‘us’, ‘our’) collect personal information about you for the purposes set out in this Privacy Disclosure Statement and Consent (‘Consent’). When you sign below, you agree we can collect, hold, use and exchange personal information about you for these purposes. Your personal information will not be disclosed other than as set out in this Consent, unless we have your permission or we are permitted to do so by law. Please note that if expense splitting applies to your credit application then ‘you’ and ‘yours’ also includes ‘Partner’ unless stated otherwise. What is Personal Information? ‘Personal Information’ is information or an opinion about an identifiable person or a person who is reasonably identifiable. The Personal Information we collect may include your personal details, contact information. And your driving and insurance history. Credit information, such as your credit history (including information about your past experiences with us and credit providers, the kinds of credit products you have had or sought, how you have managed your obligations, information contained in a credit report about you, and information about your credit worthiness based on a credit report about you). Personal Information of another person 1. Expense Splitting with Partner and Personal Information If any consumer or commercial credit application involves Expense Splitting i.e. splitting variable or fixed expenses between you and your Partner to support a credit application, then you and your Partner must sign a Partner Consent. 2. Other persons’ Personal Information If you provide us with Personal Information about another person, not your Partner where expense splitting applies such as a co-worker or guarantor, you acknowledge that you are authorised to do so and agree to inform the person that we have collected their Personal Information, and provide them with a copy of the Consent. Why we collect your Personal Information We collect, hold and use Personal Information to: 1. assess and verify your identity and your financial situation 2. assess your consumer or commercial credit application, including any proposed expense splitting with your Partner or your suitability as a guarantor; 3. provide Personal Information about you to a guarantor / applicant, or prospective guarantor / applicant; 4. exchange your Personal Information with a Credit Reporting Body (‘CRB’); 5. disclose your Personal Information to one or more credit provider(s) set out in the Schedule to arrange consumer credit or commercial credit; 6. disclose your Personal Information to an insurer(s) to arrange any insurance you wish to obtain; and 7. obtain from, and disclose to, another third party such as your employer, a work colleague information about you, the applicant(s) or guarantor(s), that is reasonably necessary to arrange for finance and / or insurance. If we cannot collect and use your Personal Information, or are unable to verify your identity, we may be unable to process a credit application. Identity Verification & Financial Situation We are required by the Anti-Money Laundering and Counter-Terrorism Financing Act 2006 (Cth) to identify you. We are also required by the National Consumer Credit Protection Act 2009 to collect personal information about you to learn about and verify your financial situation. For those purposes, we may disclose personal information to a CRB. If you do not wish for us to verify your identity in this way, please contact us so that we may identify you by other means. Disclosures – General We may disclose or exchange your Personal Information with potential credit providers and the issuer of any insurance products which are the subject of an application. We may also exchange Personal Information with others to verify that it is correct (for example an employer), our related body corporates, assignees, agents, contractors and external advisers; organisations for verifying your identity; your agents, advisers, guardians or attorneys; law enforcement, regulatory and government bodies; anyone who introduces you to us; any person we consider necessary to execute your instructions; guarantors and persons with whom you make a joint application; any financial institution to or from which a payment is made in relation to your application; and debt collection agencies. We will not disclose your Personal Information, including your credit information, to overseas recipients. Exchanging personal information with Credit Reporting Bodies (‘CRBs’) We, or a credit provider may exchange Personal Information with a CRB as follows: • disclose Personal Information (including name, residential address and date of birth) to a CRB to obtain a credit report on an applicant’s or guarantor’s behalf. In doing so we will be acting in our capacity as an access seeker; • use any Personal Information a CRB provides in that report to assist us to preliminarily assess a credit application or a guarantor; and • request a CRB provide us with an assessment of whether the Personal Information provided to us matches (in whole or part) the Personal Information contained in a credit information file, thereby verifying identity. You should also be aware that by signing this Consent you agree: • to a CRB disclosing Personal Information to one or more credit providers specified in the Schedule of Credit Providers below for the purpose of assessing an application for credit; • where you are a prospective guarantor, a credit provider using that Personal Information to assess your suitability as a guarantor; • to a credit provider disclosing your Personal Information (including information obtained by it from a CRB) to a guarantor, or a prospective guarantor; • to a credit provider disclosing to another credit provider, for a particular purpose, Personal Information it holds about you; and • where the applicant, or guarantor, is a company of which you are a director, you consent to the use of your Personal Information, in addition to the company’s information collected as disclosed above. Our current CRB is Equifax, and you can contact Equifax by telephone on 1300 762 207 or email at SubscriberAssist.au@equifax.com. Equifax’s opening hours are Mon-Fri, 8.30am-6pm EST. Disclosures – Credit Providers We may submit an application to one or more credit providers. Please refer to the Schedule in this document for the credit providers we use and their website addresses. If a credit provider holds credit eligibility information, a type of Personal Information, the credit provider, must, on request by an access seeker, such as yourself or a person authorised to act on your behalf, share that with the access seeker. The website of each credit provider contains the details of each CRB with which it deals and other details about the Personal Information held and describes a person’s key rights. This detail may be described on the credit providers’ websites as ‘notifiable matters’, ‘privacy policy’, ‘credit reporting policy’ or ‘privacy disclosure statement and consent’. If you have any questions about any of our credit providers’ privacy or credit reporting policies, you should visit their website. If your application proceeds with a particular credit provider, you will be asked again for your consent to collect and use your Personal Information by that credit provider. Important Information Our Privacy Policy and Credit Reporting Policy contains important information about how you can access and correct the Personal Information we hold (including credit eligibility information) and how you can make a complaint if you think we have not complied with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) or the Privacy (Credit Reporting) Code 2014 (Version 1.2). Our policies, and those of the credit providers, contain other important information including: • that CRBs may include the Personal Information we and your credit provider discloses about you to other credit providers to assess your credit worthiness; • that, if you become overdue in making consumer credit payments or you commit a serious credit infringement, your credit provider may disclose that Personal Information to a CRB; • how you can obtain our, the credit provider’s and/or CRB’s policies about managing your credit information; • your right to access and/or correct Personal Information held about you and to complain about conduct that may breach the privacy and credit reporting laws; • your right to request that a CRB not undertake pre- screening for purposes of direct marketing by a credit provider; and • your right to request that a CRB not release Personal Information about you if you believe you are or may become a victim of fraud. Your rights You have the right to ask: • that we provide you with the Personal Information we hold about you; • that we correct the Personal Information we hold if it is incorrect; • for copies of our Privacy Policy, Credit Reporting Policy and this document, in a form that suits you (e.g. hardcopy or email); • the CRB not to use your information for direct marketing assessment purposes, including pre-screening; and • the CRB to provide you with a copy of the information it holds about you. To access and seek correction of your Personal Information, or make a complaint about privacy, you can contact our Privacy Officer as follows: Phone: 1300 649 515 Email: privacy@mmsg.com.au Mail: Privacy Officer McMillan Shakespeare Level 21, 360 Elizabeth Street, Melbourne VIC 3000 For more information on our Privacy Policy and Credit Reporting Policy please visit www.natfin.com.au or request a copy from a staff member. In some cases an administration fee may be charged to cover our reasonable costs to provide information to you. Marketing We, our related companies and our selected business partners would like to provide you, or the company of which you are a director, with direct marketing information about the products and services we believe you will be interested in. You can opt-out of receiving direct marketing communications from us at any time. $$ If you do not want to receive marketing information from us please tick this box. Electronic communications If you provide us with an email address or mobile phone number, you consent to us using those details to send you, or make available to you to access, notices and documents – including a credit guide from credit provider(s) and a financial services guide and product disclosure statement from any insurer. You are responsible for ensuring that you maintain the appropriate software and hardware, to access, view, retrieve, print and save a copy of such documents. This consent and authority will apply to all communications permitted to take place electronically by law. Paper documents may no longer be given, unless we are legally obliged to give you these in hard copy. Electronic addresses must be regularly checked for notices or other communications from us. Your email must not block our notices and communications. You must also ensure that your email address or mobile phone number remains current and we rely on you to notify us of any changes in those contact details. You should nominate an email address or mobile phone number which is only accessible by you, rather than, for example, one which is accessible by your work colleagues or family members. Your consent to electronic communication may be withdrawn at any time by notifying us via phone on 1300 649 515. ACKNOWLEDGMENT By signing below, as Applicant, I acknowledge and • declare that I have read and understood this Privacy Disclosure Statement and Consent; • consent to the collection, use and disclosure of my Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Disclosure Statement and Consent, including the disclosure of my Personal Information to credit reporting bodies; and • declare that, where I have provided Personal Information about another individual, I have the authority of that individual and they have been made aware of that fact and of this Privacy Disclosure Statement and Consent. SCHEDULE OF CREDIT PROVIDERS – National Finance Choice Pty Ltd Credit Provider ABN and / or ACN Website Affordable Car Loans 23 098 491 484 www.affordablecarloans.com.au Australian Motorcycle and Marine Finance Pty Ltd 85 603 969 875 www.ammf.com.au ANZ 11 005 357 522 www.anz.com Automotive Financial Services 73 003 622 375 www.afs.com.au Angle Finance 98 603 303 126 www.anglefinance.com.au BOQ Credit Pty Ltd 92 080 151 266 www.boq.com.au BOQ Equipment Finance Limited 78 008 492 582 www.boq.com.au Branded Financial Services Pty Ltd 27 004 013 334 www.brandedfinancial.com.au Capital Finance Australia Limited 23 069 663 136 www.capitalfinance.com.au Fin One Pty Ltd t/as Finance1 80 139 719 903 www.finone.com.au Finance 1 Commercial Pty Ltd 18 634 900 548 www.finone.com.au Firstmac Limited 59 094 145 963 www.Firstmac.com.au Get Capital Pty Ltd t/as Get Capital 24 149 390 625 www.getcapital.com.au Greenlight Auto Finance 39 131 507 474 www.greenlightauto.finance/legal/privacy-policy/ Grow Asset Finance Pty Ltd 80 613 082 698 www.growfinance.com.au Latitude Automotive Financial Services t/as Latitude Financial Services 80 004 187 419 www.latitudefinancial.com.au Latitude Personal Finance Pty Ltd 54 008 443 810 www.latitudefinancial.com.au Macquarie Leasing 46 008 583 542 www.macquarie.com.au Metro Finance 44 600 674 093 www.metrofin.com.au Money3 Corporation Ltd. 63 117 296 143 www.money3.com.au Morris Finance Ltd 70 083 630 139 www.morrisfinance.com.au Money Place Australia Pty Ltd 33 169 627 338 www.moneyplace.com.au Moula Money 95 164 875 325 www.moula.com.au Pepper Money 55 094 317 665 www.pepper.com.au Prospa Advance Pty Ltd 47 154 775 667 www.prospa.com R.A.C.V. Finance Limited 82 004 292 291 www.racv.com.au Plenti Australia RE Limited 57 166 646 635 www.plenti.com.au Secure Funding Pty Ltd 25 081 982 872 www.liberty.com.au Specialist Equipment Leasing Finance Company Pty Limited t/as Selfco Leasing 58 099 591 616 www.selfco.com.au Society One Australia Pty Ltd 44 151 627 977 www.societyone.com.au Westpac Banking Corporation 33 007 457 141 www.westpac.com.au Wingate Consumer Finance t/as Now Finance 158 703 612 www.nowfinance.com.au Wisr Finance Pty Ltd 39 119 503 221 www.wisr.com.au Credit Licensee: Money Bro Pty Ltd ABN 66 622 812 739 CRN no 509959 Licensee’s address: 19 Chelmsford Street, Williamstown North, Victoria 3016 Licensee’s phone no: 1800 849 179 Licensee’s email address: applications@moneybro.com.au Credit Representative: Lauren Vogel Credit Rep no: 510950 This document provides information on fees that will be payable by You to Us for the credit assistance services we provide. Fees payable by You to Us Brokerage Fee: Payable for Our services and expertise in finding the right loan for you. Fee if you agree for us to help you and you go through to loan settlement; or if we cannot assist you – $1,200 Non-proceeding Fee: If we assist you gain the agreed loan to unconditional approval and you choose not to proceed to settlement – $0 I acknowledge the above fee quotation and that I am liable for the above fees to be paid by me to the broker directly.